Axa Assistance (Uk) Ltd, Redhill

write review
updated on 22 May 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
07:00 – 21:00
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 21:00
SaturdaySa
07:00 – 21:00
SundaySu
07:00 – 21:00
MondayMo
07:00 – 21:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 21:00
Open.
Closes in  2 h 17 min.
2 h 17 min

Official Data

Official Name
AXA ASSISTANCE (U.K.) LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE QUADRANGLE, 106-118 STATION ROAD, RH1 1PR, REDHILL, Surrey England
Company Number
02638890
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/10/1998 - S.F.A. (U.K.) LIMITED
SIC Code
66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
19 Aug 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Established in 1976, AXA Assistance has been providing assistance programmes tailored to our partners' needs and the needs of their customers for over 30 years. We are part of AXA Assistance Group, one of the world’s largest assistance providers, delivering, managing and underwriting personal, vehicle, property and legal assistance globally. Our response teams include nurses, legal experts, motor breakdown and domestic emergency specialists, and customer service advisors who manage each incident; contacting, instructing and monitoring the right professionals to resolve the situation on the ground.


Keywords:
Financial Services, Insurance Agents, Insurance, Financial Advisors, Assistance Services
Axa Assistance (Uk) Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

claims

, more than 2 years ago

they never call you back when they say they will.

Yably

Axa Assistance (Uk) Ltd

3.04 from 5

Average

36 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Axa Assistance (Uk) Ltd!

Do you know Axa Assistance (Uk) Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 76 Station Road
    RH1 1PL  Redhill
    01737 773533
  2. The Belfry
    RH1 1ST  Redhill
    01737 773533
  3. 1 London Road
    RH1 1LY  Redhill
    01737 760036
  4. 25 Clarendon Rd
    RH1 1QZ  Redhill
    01737 277668
  5. 1 Brighton Rd
    RH1 6PW  Redhill
    01737 772333

  6.   Redhill
    0333 700 7676
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies